ELECTED OFFICERS 
                                                     2017-2018

 

                          President                             Pat Parker

                      1st Vice President                Susan Felthousen
                      2nd Vice President               Dorie McArthur

                      3rd Vice President                Marlene Maynard

                      Recording Secretary            Mary Curwen

                      Corresponding Secr.            Dorothy Conklin

                      Treasurer                             Kathy Boyajy

                      Historian                              Barbara Koster

                      Auditor                                 Pat Hyde

                        Advisor                                 Nancy Heath

  

                                      APPOINTED OFFICERS

                        Boscov's Fundraiser            Betty Cristiano 

                        Conservation                       Susan Leon
                      Festival of Trees                  Shirley McClary 
                                                                  Sally Longbotham
                                                                  Pat Youmans

                     Goodwill
                               
Almetta Van Valkenburg
                            
Home Life Dept.                   Jane Coffey
                                  Hospitality                            Mary Ellen Drindak
                     
Hugh O'Brian Youth             Pat Youmans

                               Parliamentarian                   Bee Rohrmeier

                               Publicity                               Bee Rohrmeier

                               Scholarship                         Barbara Schietromo
                               Social Media                                   Mary Curwen                 

                     Spiritual Values                   Carol Borthwick
                               Webtender                           Dorie McArthur
                       

                                        CONTESTS
                    Arts and Crafts                     Pat Hyde
                    Creative writing                   Susan Felthousen
                       Music                                  Jane Coffey
                       

                                                  

                                             SMALL  GROUPS

 

                        Games                                     Sally Longbotham

                        Book Club                               Mary Curwen

                        Lunch Bunch                           Robin Gemmett

 


© 2000 - 2018 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting